Loading...

International

Grammy awards 2024: list of winners

10:26, Monday, 05 February, 2024
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners

Album of the year
     Jon Batiste – World Music Radio
     boygenius – The Record
     Miley Cyrus – Endless Summer Vacation
     Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd
     Janelle Monáe – The Age of Pleasure
     Olivia Rodrigo – Guts
     Taylor Swift – Midnights – WINNER
     SZA – SOS
     Record of the year
     Jon Batiste – Worship
     boygenius – Not Strong Enough
     Miley Cyrus – Flowers – WINNER
     Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? from Barbie: The Album
     Victoria Monét – On My Mama
     Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
     Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero
     SZA – Kill Bill

Best new artist
     Gracie Abrams
     Fred again..
     Ice Spice
     Jelly Roll
     Coco Jones
     Noah Kahan
     Victoria Monét – WINNER
     The War and Treaty

Song of the year
     Lana Del Rey – A&W
     Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero
     Jon Batiste – Butterfly
     Dua Lipa – Dance the Night from Barbie
     Miley Cyrus – Flowers
     SZA – Kill Bill
     Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
     Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? from Barbie – WINNER

Best pop vocal album
     Kelly Clarkson – Chemistry
     Miley Cyrus – Endless Summer Vacation
     Olivia Rodrigo – Guts
     Ed Sheeran – “-” (Subtract)
     Taylor Swift – Midnights – WINNER

Best R&B song
     Halle – Angel
     Robert Glasper featuring SiR and Alex Isley – Back to Love
     Coco Jones – ICU
     Victoria Monét – On My Mama
     SZA – Snooze – WINNER

Best country album
     Kelsea Ballerini – Rolling Up the Welcome Mat
     Brothers Osborne – Brothers Osborne
     Zach Bryan – Zach Bryan
     Tyler Childers – Rustin’ in the Rain
     Lainey Wilson – Bell Bottom Country – WINNER

Best música urbana album
     Rauw Alejandro – Saturno
     Karol G – Mañana Será Bonito – WINNER
     Tainy – Data

Best pop solo performance
     Miley Cyrus – Flowers – WINNER
     Doja Cat – Paint the Town Red
     Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? from Barbie
     Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
     Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero

Best progressive R&B album
     6lack – Since I Have a Lover
     Diddy – The Love Album: Off the Grid
     Terrace Martin and James Fauntleroy – Nova
     Janelle Monáe – The Age of Pleasure
     SZA – SOS – WINNER

Best R&B performance
     Chris Brown – Summer Too Hot
     Robert Glasper featuring SiR and Alex Isley – Back to Love
     Coco Jones – ICU – WINNER
     Victoria Monét – How Does It Make You Feel
     SZA – Kill Bill

Best folk album
     Dom Flemons – Traveling Wildfire
     The Milk Carton Kids – I Only See the Moon
     Joni Mitchell – Joni Mitchell at Newport (Live) – WINNER
     Nickel Creek – Celebrants
     Old Crow Medicine Show – Jubilee
     Paul Simon – Seven Psalms
     Rufus Wainwright – Folkocracy

Producer of the year, non-classical
     Jack Antonoff – WINNER
     Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II
     Hit-Boy
     Metro Boomin
     Daniel Nigro

Songwriter of the year, non-classical
     Edgar Barrera
     Jessie Jo Dillon
     Shane McAnally
     Theron Thomas – WINNER
     Justin Tranter

Best pop duo/group performance
     Miley Cyrus featuring Brandi Carlile – Thousand Miles
     Lana Del Rey featuring Jon Batiste – Candy Necklace
     Labrinth featuring Billie Eilish – Never Felt So Alone
     Taylor Swift featuring Ice Spice – Karma
     SZA featuring Phoebe Bridgers – Ghost in the Machine – WINNER

Best dance/electronic recording
     Aphex Twin – Blackbox Life Recorder 21f
     James Blake – Loading
     Disclosure – Higher Than Ever Before
     Romy and Fred again.. – Strong
     Skrillex, Fred again.. and Flowdan – Rumble – WINNER

Best pop dance recording
     David Guetta, Anne-Marie and Coi Leray – Baby Don’t Hurt Me
     Calvin Harris featuring Ellie Goulding – Miracle
     Kylie Minogue – Padam Padam – WINNER
     Bebe Rexha and David Guetta – One in a Million
     Troye Sivan – Rush

Best dance/electronic music album
     James Blake – Playing Robots into Heaven
     The Chemical Brothers – For That Beautiful Feeling
     Fred again.. – Actual Life 3 (January 1 - September 9 2022) – WINNER
     Kx5 – Kx5
     Skrillex – Quest for Fire

Best traditional R&B performance
     Babyface featuring Coco Jones – Simple
     Kenyon Dixon – Lucky
     Victoria Monét featuring Earth, Wind & Fire and Hazel Monét – Hollywood
     PJ Morton featuring Susan Carol – Good Morning – WINNER
     SZA – Love Language

Best R&B album
     Babyface – Girls Night Out
     Coco Jones – What I Didn’t Tell You (Deluxe)
     Emily King – Special Occasion
     Victoria Monét – Jaguar II – WINNER
     Summer Walker – Clear 2: Soft Life EP

Best rap performance
     Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar – The Hillbillies
     Black Thought – Love Letter
     Drake & 21 Savage – Rich Flex
     Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers – WINNER
     Coi Leray – Players

Best melodic rap performance
     Burna Boy featuring 21 Savage – Sittin’ on Top of the World
     Doja Cat – Attention
     Drake and 21 Savage – Spin Bout U
     Lil Durk featuring J Cole – All My Life – WINNER
     SZA – Low

Best rap song
     Doja Cat – Attention
     Nicki Minaj and Ice Spice featuring Aqua – Barbie World from Barbie: The Album
     Lil Uzi Vert – Just Wanna Rock
     Drake and 21 Savage – Rich Flex
     Killer Mike featuring André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers – WINNER

Best rap album
     Drake and 21 Savage – Her Loss
     Killer Mike – Michael – WINNER
     Metro Boomin – Heroes & Villains
     Nas – King’s Disease III
     Travis Scott – Utopia

Best country solo performance
     Tyler Childers – In Your Love
     Brandy Clark – Buried
     Luke Combs – Fast Car
     Dolly Parton – The Last Thing on My Mind
     Chris Stapleton – White Horse – WINNER

Best country song
     Brandy Clark – Buried
     Zach Bryan featuring Kacey Musgraves – I Remember Everything
     Tyler Childers – In Your Love
     Morgan Wallen – Last Night
     Chris Stapleton – White Horse – WINNER

Best song written for visual media
     Barbie World from Barbie the Album, Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. and Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj and Ice Spice featuring Aqua)
     Dance the Night from “Barbie the Album, Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
     I’m Just Ken from Barbie the Album, Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Ryan Gosling)
     Lift Me Up from Black Panther: Wakanda Forever — Music From and Inspired By, Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Robyn Fenty and Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Rihanna)
     What Was I Made For? from Barbie the Album, Billie Eilish O’Connell and Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish) — WINNER

Best comedy album
     Trevor Noah – I Wish You Would
     Wanda Sykes – I’m an Entertainer
     Chris Rock – Selective Outrage
     Sarah Silverman – Someone You Love
     Dave Chappelle – What’s in a Name? – WINNER

Best global music album
     Susana Baca – Epifanías
     Bokanté – History
     Burna Boy – I Told Them…
     Davido – Timeless
     Shakti – This Moment – WINNER

Best African music performance
     Asake and Olamide – Amapiano
     Burna Boy – City Boys
     Davido featuring Musa Keys – Unavailable
     Ayra Starr – Rush
     Tyla – Water – WINNER

Best musical theater album
     Kimberly Akimbo
     Parade
     Shucked
     Some Like It Hot – WINNER
     Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Best alternative music album
     Arctic Monkeys – The Car
     boygenius – The Record – WINNER
     Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd
     Gorillaz – Cracker Island
     PJ Harvey – I Inside the Old Year Dying

Best alternative music performance
     Alvvays – Belinda Says
     Arctic Monkeys – Body Paint
     boygenius – Cool About It
     Lana Del Rey – A&W
     Paramore – This Is Why – WINNER

Best rock album
     Foo Fighters – But Here We Are
     Greta Van Fleet – Starcatcher
     Metallica – 72 Seasons
     Paramore – This Is Why – WINNER
     Queens of the Stone Age – In Times New Roman…

Best rock song
     The Rolling Stones – Angry
     Olivia Rodrigo – Ballad of a Homeschooled Girl
     Queens of the Stone Age – Emotion Sickness
     boygenius – Not Strong Enough – WINNER
     Foo Fighters – Rescued

Best metal performance
     Disturbed – Bad Man
     Ghost – Phantom of the Opera
     Metallica – 72 Seasons – WINNER
     Slipknot – Hive Mind
     Spiritbox – Jaded

Best rock performance
     Arctic Monkeys – Sculptures of Anything Goes
     Black Pumas – More Than a Love Song
     boygenius – Not Strong Enough – WINNER
     Foo Fighters – Rescued
     Metallica – Lux Æterna

Best country duo/group performance
     Dierks Bentley featuring Billy Strings – High Note
     Brothers Osborne – Nobody’s Nobody
     Zach Bryan featuring Kacey Musgraves – I Remember Everything – WINNER
     Vince Gill and Paul Franklin – Kissing Your Picture (Is So Cold)
     Jelly Roll with Lainey Wilson – Save Me
     Carly Pearce featuring Chris Stapleton – We Don’t Fight

Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
Grammy awards 2024: list of winners
3633 | 0
Facebook