4. Anahit Vardanyan - SMART Programs Innovation officer, COAF
5. Karen Nalbandyan - Business development director of IDBank
6. Narek Amirkhanyan - CEO and Partner, ''Millennium 5'' agency
Sergey Arakelyan, the Digital banking director of IDBank spoke about the digital identity which is no less important than the real identity nowadays: how to safely navigate the digital ocean, what does it mean to provide with personal data and what it can bring.
IDBank Business development director Karen Nalbandyan presented the financial and technological transformation processes and possible development scenarios of the sector using the example of Idram&IDBank platform.
''Considering the successful cooperation between IDBank and Idram and the TEDx format, we have decided to not only share our experience but also give opportunity to other speakers to present their vision of the transformation of the future. In general, today we can already state that Idram and IDBank have become the driving force of the long-awaited transformations in the fintech sector in our country'' - said Gor Amiryan, the head of marketing of Idram.
Grigor Janikyan , the founder and chief organizer of TEDxMoskovyanSt considers the cooperation with Idram and IDBank successful․ "Changes have been taking place since 2020, of which we are a part, and we decided to implement a joint program on the transformation of the future. We have chosen the speakers in accordance with the basic principles of TED, according to which speakers can be people who have innovative ideas and a desire to share with the audience"- Grigor Janikyan concluded.
The first TED conference was held 37 years ago in California․ The main goal of the conference is to spread valuable ideas. The TEDx format was created by TED to enable local companies in different countries to organize independent TED conferences.