Letter to US attorney general Merrick Garland
11:54, Tuesday, 09 July, 2024
Letter to US Attorney General Merrick Garland, California Governor Gavin Newsom, California Attorney General Rob Bonta, and Los Angeles Attorney General George Gascon
I, the author-host of the most famous anti-corruption program "Public Court", opposition statesman Vardan Ghukasyan want to let you know, that if the money received from the sale of the super-expensive mansion of Gagik Khachatryan, who was the former head of The State Revenue of Armenia as well as former Minister of Finance, sent to Armenia, it will be used by the current corrupt authorities of the Armenian government for their own personal matters.
I urge you and propose that the millions of dollars brought in from the above-mentioned ultra-expensive mansion’s sale be sent to the state budget of California and be used for the relief of the many ongoing problems faced by the Armenians and other residents of California.
FYI despite all the promises given to its people by the current internal fraudster government of Armenia, during these 6 continuous years they did not imprison any of the former corrupt politicians.
I am ready at any time to appear at the Attorney General's Office of Los Angeles or California or the USA, to testify, as well as to face the representative of the RA judiciary in your presence and to bring all material and factual evidence of what I mentioned above.