Loading...
Today:  Thursday, 17 January, 2019
Deposit percent:  
Armenian dram
14.00%
,
US Dollar
6.50%
,
European Euro
4.00%
,
Russian Ruble
8.50%
ԱՐՑԱԽ.news ԼՐԱՏՎԱԿԱՆ

International

The full list of Golden Globes 2019 winners

11:00, Monday, 07 January, 2019
The full list of Golden Globes 2019 winners

Green Book and Bohemian Rhapsody took home top film prizes while Olivia Colman and Rami Malek won acting honours.

Best actor in a TV series – musical or comedy
     Sacha Baron Cohen – Who Is America?
     Jim Carrey – Kidding
     WINNER: Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Method
     Donald Glover – Atlanta
     Bill Hader – Barry

Best animated feature film
     Incredibles 2
     Isle of Dogs
     Mirai
     Ralph Breaks the Internet
     WINNER: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Advertisement

Best actor in a TV series – drama
     Jason Bateman – Ozark
     Stephan James – Homecoming
     Billy Porter – Pose
     WINNER: Richard Madden – Bodyguard
     Matthew Rhys – The Americans

Best TV series – drama
     WINNER: The Americans
     Bodyguard
     Homecoming
     Killing Eve
     Pose

Best supporting actor in a limited series or TV movie
     Alan Arkin – The Kominsky Method
     Kieran Culkin – Succession
     Edgar Ramirez – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
     WINNER: Ben Whishaw – A Very English Scandal
     Henry Winkler – Barry
     Best actress in a limited series or TV movie
     Amy Adams – Sharp Objects
     WINNER: Patricia Arquette – Escape at Dannemora
     Connie Britton – Dirty John
     Laura Dern – The Tale
     Regina King – Seven Seconds

Best score
     Marco Beltrami – A Quiet Place
     Alexandre Desplat – Isle of Dogs
     Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther
     WINNER: Justin Hurwitz – First Man
     Marc Shaiman – Mary Poppins Returns

Advertisement

Best song
     All the Stars – Black Panther
     Girl in the Movies – Dumplin’
     Requiem for a Private War – A Private War
     Revelation – Boy Erased
     WINNER: Shallow – A Star Is Born

Best supporting actress
     Amy Adams – Vice
     Claire Foy – First Man
     WINNER: Regina King – If Beale Street Could Talk
     Emma Stone – The Favourite
     Rachel Weisz – The Favourite

Best actress in a TV series – drama
     Caitriona Balfe – Outlander
     Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale
     WINNER: Sandra Oh – Killing Eve
     Julia Roberts – Homecoming
     Keri Russell – The Americans

Best supporting actor
     WINNER: Mahershala Ali – Green Book
     Timothée Chalamet – Beautiful Boy
     Adam Driver – BlacKkKlansman
     Richard E Grant – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
     Sam Rockwell – Vice

Best screenplay
     Alfonso Cuarón – Roma
     Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara – The Favourite
     Barry Jenkins – If Beale Street Could Talk
     Adam McKay – Vice
     WINNER: Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly – Green Book

Best supporting actress in a limited series or TV movie
     Alex Bornstein – The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
     WINNER: Patricia Clarkson – Sharp Objects
     Penelope Cruz – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
     Thandie Newton – Westworld
     Yvonne Strahovski – The Handmaid’s Tale

Best actor – musical or comedy
     WINNER: Christian Bale – Vice
     Lin-Manuel Miranda – Mary Poppins Returns
     Viggo Mortensen – Green Book
     Robert Redford – The Old Man & the Gun
     John C Reilly – Stan & Ollie

Advertisement

Best foreign language film
     Capernaum
     Girl
     Never Look Away
     WINNER: Roma
     Shoplifters

Best actor in a limited series or TV movie
     Antonio Banderas – Genius: Picasso
     Daniel Bruhl – The Alienist
     WINNER: Darren Criss – The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
     Benedict Cumberbatch – Patrick Melrose
     Hugh Grant – A Very English Scandal

Best director
     Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
     WINNER: Alfonso Cuarón – Roma
     Peter Farrelly – Green Book
     Spike Lee – BlacKkKlansman
     Adam McKay – Vice

Best actress in a TV series – musical or comedy
     Kristen Bell – The Good Place
     Candice Bergen – Murphy Brown
     Alison Brie – Glow
     WINNER: Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
     Debra Messing – Will and Grace

Best TV series – musical or comedy
     Barry
     The Good Place
     Kidding
     WINNER: The Kominsky Method
     The Marvelous Mrs Maisel

Best limited series or TV movie
     The Alienist
     WINNER: The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story
     Escape at Dannemora
     Sharp Objects
     A Very English Scandal

Best actress – musical or comedy
     Emily Blunt – Mary Poppins Returns
     WINNER: Olivia Colman – The Favourite
     Elsie Fisher – Eighth Grade
     Charlize Theron – Tully
     Constance Wu – Crazy Rich Asians

Best film – musical or comedy
     Crazy Rich Asians
     The Favourite
     WINNER: Green Book
     Mary Poppins Returns
     Vice

Best actress – drama
     WINNER: Glenn Close – The Wife
     Lady Gaga – A Star Is Born
     Nicole Kidman – Destroyer
     Melissa McCarthy – Can You Ever Forgive Me?
     Rosamund Pike – A Private War

Best actor – drama
     Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born
     Willem Dafoe – At Eternity’s Gate
     Lucas Hedges – Boy Erased
     WINNER: Rami Malek – Bohemian Rhapsody
     John David Washington – BlacKkKlansman

Best film – drama
     Black Panther
     BlacKkKlansman
     WINNER: Bohemian Rhapsody
     If Beale Street Could Talk
     A Star Is Born

| | |
3156 | 0
Facebook
MAMUL.am