• Greater accuracy of manufacturing with minimal deviations
• Automation of production, which virtually eliminates the possibility of errors.
Thanks to CAD/CAM technology, the time to manufacture the design is shortened. In just two hours, implants and a fixed design were installed. Unlike all other technologies that are implemented in several stages, the use of the Fast & Fixed technique allows solving the problem of toothlessness within one day, and now within two hours the patient receives a fixed, non-removable bridge structure. Restoration of the dental system by the concept of Fast & Fixed is more economical compared to other methods, which is explained by fewer surgical procedures: there is no need to build bone (sinus lift, augmentation), to install more implants.
During the master class, presentations were given on the following topics: “Gum management”, “Work in an aesthetically important area”, “Prosthetics on implants”, “Advantages of dental prosthetics using CAD/CAM technologies”, and a discussion of complex clinical cases by David Galstyan, Tamara Shavadze, Sergey Sargsyan.
Meanwhile a master class on the technical part was held. Innovative materials and technology from Bredent were demonstrated.
Implantologist - David Galstyan (implantologist of the Yerevan clinic "Divident"), assistant - Sergey Sargsyan (orthopedic physician of the Yerevan clinic "Divident").
The organizer of the events is Bredent Georgia together with Batumi clinic New Dent XXI.